2015-16 Faculty Reviewers

Jennifer Alexander, History of Science, Technology & Medicine

James Ashe, Neuroscience

Victor Barocas, Biomedical Engineering

Aditya Bhan, Chemical Engineering

Victor Boantza, History of Science, Technology & Medicine

Maria Brewer, French & Italian

Benjamin Brubaker, Mathematics

Snigdhansu Chatterjee, Statistics

Jack Conn, Mathematics

Roy Cook, Philosophy

William Cooper, Industrial Systems Engineering

Kathleen Cramer, Curriculum & Instruction

Lois Cucullu, English

Shawn Curley, Business Administration

Prodromos Daoutidis, Chemical Engineering

Kari Ekenstedt, Veterinary Medicine

Marcia Endres, Animal Science

Doug Ernie, Electrical & Computer Engineering

Ann Fallon, Entomology

Christopher Federico, Psychology & Political Science

Leonard Ferrington, Entomology

Kirsten Fischer, History

C. Randy Fletcher, Psychology

Anna Forcinito, Spanish & Portuguese

Jayne Fulkerson, Nursing

Steve Gantt, Plant Biology

Melissa Gardner, Genetics & Cell Biology

Brian Goldberg, English

David Grayson, Music

Julie Grossman, Horticultural Science

Reuben Harris, Biochemistry, Molecular Biology & Biophysics

Marcia Hathaway, Animal Science

George Heimpel, Entomology

George Henderson, Geography

Karen Ho, Anthropology

Raymond Hozalski, Civil Engineering

Allison Hubel, Mechanical Engineering

Kathleen Hull, Sociology

Sharon Jansa, Ecology, Evolution & Behavior

George John, Marketing

Gregg Johnson, Agronomy & Plant Genetics

Susanne Jones, Communication Studies

Ameeta Kelekar, Lab Medicine & Pathology

Panayiota Kendeou, Educational Psychology

Katherine Klink, Geography

Sally Kohlstedt, History of Science, Technology & Medicine

Ronald Krebs, Political Science

Nita Krevans, Classical Studies

Nathan Kuncel, Psychology

Jean Langford, Anthropology

Lorene Lanier, Neuroscience

Kenneth Leopold, Chemistry

Vuk Mandic, Physics

Christine Marran, Asian Langueages, Cultures & Media

Katsumi Matsumoto, Earth Science

Jason McGrath, Asian Langueages, Cultures & Media

Mohamed Mokbel, Computer Science

Kevin Murphy, American Studies

Richa Nagar, Feminist Studies

Michael Oakes, Epidemiology

James Orf, Agronomy & Plant Genetics

Andrew Oxenham, Psychology & Otolaryngology

Jayanth Panyam, Pharmaceutics

Katey Pelican, Veterinary Population Medicine

Lee Penn, Chemistry

Jennifer Powers, Ecology, Evolution & Behavior

Wendy Rahn, Political Science

David Redish, Neuroscience

Mark Rutherford, Veterinary & Biomedical Sciences

Naomi Scheman, Philosophy

Rachel Schurman, Sociology

Nikos Sidiropoulos, Electrical & Computer Engineering

Craig Sheaffer, Agronomy & Plant Genetics

Andrew Simons, Conservation Biology

Ajay Skaria, History

Jaideep Srivastava, Computer Science

Andreas Stein, Chemistry

Alena Talkachova, Biomedical Engineering

Christian Teyssier, Earth Science

Kathleen Thomas, Child Psychology

William Toscano, Environmental Health Sciences

Leigh Turner, Bioethics

Mikhail Voloshin, Physics

Timothy Walseth, Pharmacology

Thomas Wolfe, History

David Weerts, OLPD

Peter Wells, Anthropology

Baolin Wu, Biostatistics