2014-15 Faculty Reviewers

Hakim Abderrezak, French & Italian

Jennifer Alexander, History of Science, Technology & Medicine

Nicola Alexander, OLPD

Victor Barocas, Biomedical Engineering

Aditya Bhan, Chemical Engineering

Victor Boantza, History of Science, Technology & Medicine

Elizabeth Borer, Ecology, Evolution & Behavior

Bruce Braun, Geography

Wade Bresnahan, MICaB

Maria Brewer, French

Benjamin Brubaker, Mathematics

Matthew Canepa, Art History

Snigdhansu Chatterjee, Statistics

Juliette Cherbuliez, French

Roy Cook, Philosophy

William Cooper, Industrial Systems Engineering

Dan Dahlberg, Physics

Prodromos Daoutidis, Chemical Engineering

Doug Ernie, Electrical & Computer Engineering

Len Ferrington, Entomology

Kirsten Fischer, History

Randy Fletcher, Psychology

Cathy French, Civil Engineering

Jayne Fulkerson, Nursing

Jonathan Gewirtz, Psychology

Brian Goldberg, English

David Grayson, Music

David Greenstein, Genetics & Cell Biology

Reuben Harris, BMBB

Marcia Hathaway, Animal Science

Darwin Hendel, OLPD

George Henderson, Geography

Emily Hoover, Horticultural Science

Nicholas Hopper, Computer Science

Raymond Hozalski, Civil Engineering

Kathleen Hull, Sociology

Sharon Jansa, Ecology, Evolution & Behavior

George John, Marketing

Susanne Jones, Communication Studies

Canan Karatekin, Child Psychology

Panayiota Kendeou, Educational Psychology

Kathy Klink, Geography

Joe Konstan, Computer Science

Nita Krevans, Classics

Nathan Kuncel, Psychology

Karen LaBat, Design, Housing & Apparel

Lorene Lanier, Neuroscience

Ken Leopold, Chemistry

David Levinson, Civil Engineering

Malinda Lindquist, History

Vuk Mandic, Physics

Katsumi Matsumoto, Earth Science

Jason McGrath, Asian Literatures, Cultures & Media

Karen Mesce, Entomology

Kevin Murphy, American Studies

Michael Oakes, Epidemiology

Deniz Ones, Psychology

James Orf, Agronomy & Plant Genetics

Jayanth Panyam, Pharmaceutics

Claudia Parliament, Applied Economics

Lee Penn, Chemistry

Valerie Pierre, Chemistry

Jennifer Powers, Ecology, Evolution & Behavior

Wendy Rahn, Political Science

Cavan Reilly, Biostatistics

Gillian Roehrig, Curriculum & Instruction

Rachel Schurman, Sociology

Eric Seabloom, Ecology, Evolution & Behavior

Burckhard Seelig, BMBB

Craig Sheaffer, Agonomy & Plant Genetics

Nikos Sidiropoulos, Electrical Engineering

Andrew Simons, Fisheries, Wildlife & Conservation Biology

Ajay Skaria, History

Alan Smith, Horticultural Science

Andreas Stein, Chemistry

David Stephens, Ecology, Evolution & Behavior

Alena Talkachova, Biomedical Engineering

Christian Teyssier, Earth Sciences

Kathleen Thomas, Child Development

LaDora Thompson, Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

William Toscano, Environmental Health Sciences

Mikhail Voloshin, Physics

Christophe Wall-Romana, French

Timothy Walseth, Pharmacology

Peter Wells, Anthropology